1. März 2011

Can't wait for the spring to come...

Hallo meine Lieben!

Wahnsinn... 151 Leser sinds jetzt schon! Vielen, vielen Dank an Euch alle dafür! Ich freu mich sooo sehr!
Für meine Fotos hab ich noch einen der letzten sonnigen Tage letzte Woche ausgenutzt... Ich wünsch mir so sehr, dass das schöne Wetter endlich bleiben würde (na ja, es könnt ruhig noch ein bisschen wärmer sein)!
Aber in der Sonne wars auch ohne Jacke schon gut auszuhalten. Ich hab auf jeden Fall endlich mal meine heißgeliebten neuen Pünktchen-Sachen von H&M ausgeführt! Sind auch noch Teile, die mit meinem Geburtstags-Gutschein mit nach Hause durften! Die hellen Farben und die Pünktchen machen mich einfach fröhlich... ;o)

Hey my darlings,
woooow, 151 Readers now! Thank you soooo much for that! You make me SO happy!
I took my pics on one of the last sunny days last week... I wish the sun would stay here and make my world a little bit brighter and warmer, but today it's completely gray and cold again...
In these pics I'm wearing my new H&M-stuff I bought with the voucher I got for my birthday! The light colours and the dots really make me happy... ;o)



I'm wearing (from head to toe):
Hut (hat) - H&M / Sonnenbrille (sunnies) - H&M / Bluse (blouse) - H&M / Kette (necklace) - Douglas / Cardi - Lovely Girl / Nägel (nails) - essence (no more drama) / Jeans (pants) - Accesstar / Wedges - NYer / Hintergrund (background) - Bavaria, Feldherrenhalle










Montag abend war für diese Woche der fast einzige Tag an dem ich abends daheim bin... Bin irgendwie die ganze Woche komplett ausgebucht! Mittwoch bin ich nochmal im Fußballstadion bei Bayern - Schalke (auch noch ein Geburtstagsgeschenk!), Donnerstag im Hofbräukeller zum Weiberfasching mit Ois Easy! Wer letztes Jahr die Kabel 1-Show "Deutschlands beste Partyband" gesehen hat oder schon mal auf dem Dachauer Volksfest war, dem sagt das bestimmt was, für allen anderen einfach mal kurz gucken! Die Jungs rocken einfach alles!


Back For Good - 1. Auftritt bei Deutschlands Beste… - MyVideo
Die geilste Version von Back for Good ever! ;o)


Ois Easy im Finale bei Deutschlands Beste Partyban… - MyVideo

Und Dienstag, Samstag und Sonntag abends muss ich arbeiten... Wird ne sehr anstrengende Woche, aber ich bin mir sicher, dass sie RICHTIG toll wird!

Monday was my only evening at home this week... On Wednesday I'm at the Soccer-Stadium again and on Thursday I'm at a big Carnival-Party with the band "Ois Easy"! It's a really great semi-prof band and thes guys simply rock everything... If you want to hear them just klick on the videos! I'm soooo excited for this partyyyyyyyy! ;o)
And on Tuesday, Saturday and Sunday I must work in the evening... This will be a really busy week, but I'm sure it will be a great one!

See you soon dears!

28 Comments:

Brittany hat gesagt…

Love the poka dots and i adore that hat. so pretty!

amanda archambault hat gesagt…

A) I love your boots
B) I love your pants
C) I love your hat
D) I love your Polkadotted shirt
E) All of the above

Hmmmm, I would chose E haha
Great post, thanks for sharing!
toppedoffwitharedhat.blogspot.com
xoxo, Amanda Archambault
Follow me and I'll follow you! :)

Enter to win best dressed for March by visiting my blog and following instructions!

Viv hat gesagt…

love the outfit, my favorite park is the polka dot blouse! i need one like it



myblissisthisway.blogspot.com

The white cabbage hat gesagt…

lovely outfit!
like the polkadots bluse


ciao ave


come for a visit , and if you like sign as follower ..I'll follow you back

Behind the curtain hat gesagt…

Die Buse ist soooo toll...liebe grüße

june hat gesagt…

Dear Angie thanks for your comment! you can't understand the surprise when I realize you are from Munchen:I lived there 5 months in 2009. We stayed at Nynphenburg district. So nice to see the city from your pics!
I will follow you!
Ciao
June

Higgenbottom hat gesagt…

your new top is so cute! but i really love how you wear the loose fit jeans!

The white cabbage hat gesagt…

danke !

schon gemacht! ich bil follower


ave

Claire hat gesagt…

love the look, so cool!

X♥x♥

Claire

Marella hat gesagt…

Love the whole outfit dear! You look amazing! <3

Grace hat gesagt…

That hat is beautiful. You look great girl! ; ) xxx
www.this-grace.com

Alanis hat gesagt…

toll, dass bei dir eo ein tolles wetter ist. das pünktchenoberteil ist super schön. in nude gefallen mit schwarze punkte sowiso ambesten. es ist nicht sehr aufdringlich ab etrotzdem sehr frisch.

http://alanis-fashionwonderland.blogspot.com/

ana hat gesagt…

wunderschönes Outfit :)

THESTREETFASHION5XPRO hat gesagt…

Great outfit...beautiful pics and post!

Megan hat gesagt…

im sooo ready for spring too!
love the polka dots :-)

<3 megan
http://www.suitcaseandstilettos.com

Nadine hat gesagt…

Die Bluse is ja süss =)die WOhnung muss eigentlich nur noch freiwerden und bei über 50 qm für zwei Zimmer ohne WOhnküche sollte eigentlich nix schiefgehen. Dann wohne ich perfekt für den Hirschgarten,
ALles Liebe
Nadine

Sian hat gesagt…

Thank you so much for your comment =) I love your polka dot blouse, it's lovely, as is your hat, so cute!!
http://xrebelangelx.blogspot.com/

Charlotte hat gesagt…

Tolle Fotos! Ich liebe deinen Blog.

Liebe,
Charlotte

memoiresdecouture.blogspot.com

Sofi Stellar hat gesagt…

I love those jeans! The wash is like, perfect! Also, the boots are great, too!

Le garçon avec les lunettes, hat gesagt…

The images on your blog are so inspiring! Great blog...

JoeyAna hat gesagt…

cute denim!

xoxo
jO
http://fashionbyjo.blogspot.com/

MT Days & Nights hat gesagt…

Absolutely LOVE the polkadot top...very classic!

AlejandrA hat gesagt…

The blouse is beautiful! I love it!
Thanks for visiting my blog!
Kiss:)

~k hat gesagt…

Great polka dots! Those boots look great plus comfortable!
Have a great week!

http://roamwhereyouwantto.blogspot.com/

The Bohemienne hat gesagt…

The polka dot blouse is adorable--you have fantastic style!

http://thebohemienne.wordpress.com/

Anna hat gesagt…

I love dots and your top is gorgeous!
Girl, you have a great sense of style.
xx

Melanie hat gesagt…

Lovely outfit, I especially like the polka dot top x

Fiamma hat gesagt…

Cute blouse! Love it!

XoXo
Plami

http://fashion-thrill.blogspot.com/